Skip navigation links
Home
About Rockdale City Council
About Rockdale
Development
News & Events
Online Services & Payment
Contact Us
Site Disclaimer
Council Elections
Our Town Centres
print
Tenders With Council

Open Tenders | Submitted Tenders

Tenders Currently Open

Notification of new location of Council's Tender Box

Please note that Council's Tender Box is no longer located at 2 Bryant Street, Rockdale. The new location is now in Council's Customer Service Centre, 444-446 Princes Highway, Rockdale

There are no open tenders at this time

Tenders Submitted

A list of all tenders currently submitted with Rockdale City Council. The Rockdale City Council Tender Opening Committee certifies that the following lists are all correct, all tenders have been initialled and are subject to evaluation.

Tender Number:

F16/194

Description:

Request for Tender - SRV13 Scarborough Park Amenities Refurbishment

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 20 September 2016 in the presence of Tender Committee members: TBA

Organisation List:

  • TBA

Tender Number:

F16/97

Description:

Request for Tender - Management of the Angelo Anestis Aquatic Centre

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 5 July 2016 in the presence of Tender Committee members: TBA

Organisation List:

  • TBA

Tender Number:

F16/24

Description:

Request for Tender - For a Fireworks Display

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 12 April 2016 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Shalan Rao, Amanda Hurst and Rebbell Barnes

Organisation List:

  • Explosive Services Pty Ltd T/A Damien Armstrong Pyrotechnics
  • Fireworks Australia Importers Pty Ltd
  • Foti International Fireworks P/L
  • SKINNER, MILTON T/A Ka-Boom Fireworks

Tender Number:

F16/46

Description:

Request for Tender - Lease of 9 Ador Avenue, Rockdale 2216

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 22 March 2016 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Glenn Bentley, Benjamin Heraud and Kim Lister

Organisation List:

  • PCYC St George
  • Coptic Orthodox Church of St Mark
  • Building Blocks Early Learning Centres Pty Ltd

Tender Number:

F16/45

Description:

Request for Tender - Lease of 72 Laycock Street, Bexley North 2205

Notes:

Was opened on Tuessday 22 March 2016 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Glenn Bentley, Benjamin Heraud and Kim Lister

Organisation List:

  • Muslim Care
  • Kikoff Soccer Centres Pty Ltd
  • 3Bridges Community Limited
  • Order of AHEPA NSW Inc

Tender Number:

F15/454

Description:

Request for Tender - The Supply and Installation of Street Lights in Mount Olympus Boulevard at Wolli Creek, NSW 2205

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 24 November 2015 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Michael Mackowski and David Power

Organisation List:

  • Connect Infrastructure

Tender Number:

F15/398

Description:

Request for Tender - Traffic Signals TCS 4688 at Slade Road and Hartill-Law Avenue, Bardwell Park - Installation and Commissioning of Traffic Signals to RMS Requirements

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 20 October 2015 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Glenn Bentley, Michael Mackowski, Kim Lister and Peter Shephard

Organisation List:

  • Traffic Lights NSW Pty Ltd
  • Corrigan Electrics Pty Ltd

Tender Number:

F15/397

Description:

Request for Tender - Canonbury Grove Embankment Stabilisation and Drainage Upgrade - Construction Services

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 20 October 2015 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Glenn Bentley, Michael Mackowski, Kim Lister and Peter Shephard

Organisation List:

  • Celtic Civil Pty Ltd
  • Collective Civil Pty Ltd
  • Pan Civil
  • Rocktown Pty Ltd

Tender Number:

F15/326

Description:

Request for Tender - SRV8 Cook Park Amenities opposite Emmaline Street

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 27 October 2015 in the presence of Tender Committee members: David Powell, Hania Hapsellis and Rainny Paterson

Organisation List:

  • Triton Group
  • Kellyville Building Pty Ltd
  • 4D Build Pty Ltd
  • Design Interiors
  • RMA Contracting Pty Ltd
  • Cooper Construction Services
  • Momentum Built Pty Ltd
  • J+CG Constructions Pty Ltd

Tender Number:

F15/276

Description:

Request for EOI - Muddy Creek Community Centre

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 28 July 2015 in the presence of Tender Committee members: David Power, Avi Bhandal and Stephen Newton

Organisation List:

  • 3Bridges Community Limited
  • Muddy Creek Boating & Amateur Fishing Association
  • Bay City Care

Tender Number:

F15/60

Description:

Invitation for Tender - Top Dressing - Supply, Spread and Rub

Notes:

Was opened on Wednesday 8 July 2015 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Bob Lewis, Rebbell Barnes and David Power

Organisation List:

  • Sita Organics
  • Solid Ground Landscaping
  • Sterling
  • Collins
  • Green Horticultural Group
  • Veljohn
  • Benedict Industries
  • Green Options

Tender Number:

F14/344

Description:

Invitation for Tender - Provision, Implementation, Integration and Ongoing Support of a Corporate Asset Management System and a Corporate Finance System

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 30 June 2015 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Bobbi Mayne, Jamie Milner and Bob Lewis

Organisation List:

  • Civica
  • Technology 1
  • Open Office
  • Infor

Tender Number:

F15/206

Description:

Invitation for Expressions of Interest - Ramsgate Beach Thriving Town Centre Construction Project

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 26 May 2015 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Ted Pirola

Organisation List:

  • CAS&I Pty Limited
  • Ichor Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Ford Civil
  • Sydney Civil Pty Ltd

Tender Number:

SF15/231

Description:

Invitation for Quotation - The Provision of Newsletter Distribution for Hurstville and Rockdale City Councils

Notes:

Was opened in the presence of Tender Committee members: Gordana Grujoska, Sana Geadah and Bob Lewis

Organisation List:

  • Nil

Tender Number:

F14/361

Description:

Invitation for Tender - Brodie Spark Drive Wolli Creek - the Supply and Installation of Street Lighting

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 24 March 2015 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Jamie Milner and Bob Lewis

Organisation List:

  • Connect Infrastructure Construction Pty Ltd
  • Poles & Underground

Tender Number:

F14/23

Description:

Invitation for Tender - Print Management

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 24 February 2015 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Susanna Waller, Rebbell Barnes and Bob Lewis

Organisation List:

  • Sharp Corporation of Australia Pty Ltd
  • Ricoh Australia Pty Ltd
  • Toshiba (Australia) Pty Ltd
  • Konica Minolta
  • Fuji Xerox Australia

Tender Number:

F14/248

Description:

Invitation for Tender - Legal Services

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 24 February 2015 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Fausto Sut, Michael McCabe, Luis Melim, Paul Vogt and Glenn Bentley

Organisation List:

  • Mayweathers Pty Ltd
  • Lander & Rogers Lawyers
  • Matthews Folbigg Lawyers
  • Maatouks Law Group
  • Bartier Perry
  • Henry Davis York
  • Local Government Legal
  • Kells Lawyers
  • Marsdens Law Group
  • Colins Biggers and Paisley
  • Maddocks
  • McCullough Robertson Lawyers
  • Forbes Downling Lawyers
  • HWL Ebsworth Lawyers
  • Hall and Wilcox
  • Norton Rose Fulbright Australia
  • Workplace Law

Tender Number:

F15/204

Description:

Invitation for Expressions of Interest - a Library Management System (LMS) for Rockdale City Council Library Services

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 26 August 2014 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Glenn Bentley, Mark Norman and David Power

Organisation List:

  • SirsiDynix Pty Ltd
  • Aurora Infomation Technology Pty Ltd
  • Civica Pty Ltd
  • Libero & Insight Informatics Pty Ltd

Tender Number:

F14/50

Description:

Invitation for Expressions of Interest - Construction of the Rockdale City Aquatic Centre

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 1 April 2014 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Zoran Sarin, Mark Wilson and Rebbell Barnes

Organisation List:

  • FDC Construction & Fitout
  • Cockram Construction
  • AW Edwards P/L
  • St Hilliers Property P/L
  • Lipman P/L
  • Kane Constructions P/L
  • Hindmarsh Construction P/L
  • Adco Constructions P/L
  • Parkview Constructions P/L
  • Lahey Constructions P/L
  • Icon Building Group

Tender Number:

F11/327 - 13/26632

Description:

Invitation for Expressions of Interest - Panel of Development Assessment/Planning Consultants

Notes:

Was opened on Monday 17 March 2014 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Stephen Newton, Luis Melim and Rebbell Barnes

Organisation List:

  • John Brunton Planning Pty Ltd
  • Connie Lau - GM Urban Design Architecture
  • Andrew Neil of Design Partnership
  • Denise Thornton of Mecone
  • Barker, Ryan Stewart
  • Lucie Clifton Cardno
  • Matthew O’Donnell - McKenzie Group
  • Gerard of GAT & Associates Pty Ltd
  • Creative Planning Solutions
  • JBA
  • Patrick O’Carigan & Partners Pty Ltd
  • Brett NewBold - Urban Design Pty Ltd
  • MD Planning Group
  • Stuart Wilmot - Urban Perspectives
  • Andrew Robinson - Planning Services Pty Ltd
  • Audrey Thomas - Conybeare Morrison International Pty Ltd
  • Daly International Pty Ltd
  • David Seymour - UrPlan Consulting Services
  • Sally Prowd - MacroPlan Dimasi
  • Jane Fielding - Architectus
  • BluePrint Planning Consultants
  • Dewitt Consulting
  • Kerry Gordon Planning Services
  • Michael Clarke Ecological Restoration
  • Freeland

Tender Number:

F13/546

Description:

Invitation to Tender for External Audit Services

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 11 February 2014 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Alister Duncan, Fausto Sut, Antoinette Naudi and Glenn Bentley

Organisation List:

  • Crowe Horwath Auswild
  • PricewaterhouseCoopers
  • Hills Rogers Spencer Steer Assurance Partners
  • Pitcher Partners
  • Warton Thompson & Co
  • UHY Haines Norton
  • Rhodes Docherty & Co Auditing Services Pty Ltd

Tender Number:

F13/480

Description:

Invitation for EOI for the Design and Construction of the Rockdale Library Project

Notes:

Was opened on Friday 22 November 2013 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Karin Hartog, Mark Wilson, Glenn Bentley, Graham Brideson and Zoran Sarin

Organisation List:

  • St Hilliers Properties P/L
  • AGM Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Praline Building
  • Hansen Yuncken
  • Lahey Constructions
  • Ganellan Pty Ltd
  • Denham Constructions
  • Kane Constructions
  • Olympia Group
  • Taylor Constructions
  • FDC Construction & Fitouts
  • Keystone Projects Group

Tender Number:

F13/401

Description:

Invitation for EOI for Construction Services

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 12 November 2013 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Glenn Bentley, Dennis Cafe, Graham Brideson and Louise McCabe

Organisation List:

  • Momentum Built
  • Next Generation Building
  • Built Form Constructions
  • Prominent Constructions
  • Intrec Management Pty Ltd
  • RMA Contracting Pty Ltd
  • Proline Building
  • ADR Group Pty Ltd
  • Axis Constructions
  • Rapid Constructions
  • Homann Constructions
  • Van Mal Group Construction Pty Ltd
  • Degnan Construction
  • J+CG Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Cooper Commerical Constructions
  • Sullivans Construction
  • Marc Morabito Constructions
  • Project Corp

Tender Number:

F13/408

Description:

Invitation for EOI for Adaptive Re-use and Lease of a Former Amenities Building

Notes:

Was opened on Friday 8 November 2013 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Todd Allison, Benjamin Heraud and Glenn Bentley

Organisation List:

  • Tram Stop Café Pty Ltd
  • Step-A-Side Kiosk
  • Javalava Catering Pty Ltd
  • Serial Check Pty Ltd
  • Michael West
  • Baracca Pty Limited

Tender Number:

F13/289

Description:

Tender Invitation For Operational Support Services

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 6 August 2013 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Wayne Beck, John Comerford, Greg Taylor, Karim Elazar and Glenn Bentley

Organisation List:

  • Sydney Civil Pty Ltd
  • Arbor Tree Group Pty Ltd
  • Exclusive Developments Pty Ltd
  • KK Civil Engineering
  • PJC Plumbing Pty Ltd
  • IGS Pty Ltd
  • Stateline Asphalt Pty Ltd
  • Sydney Metro Tree Service Pty Ltd
  • Mark Ellison Plumbing
  • Active Tree Service Pty Ltd
  • Acland Group Pty Ltd
  • Modern Electric
  • DXcore Pty Ltd
  • CBD Mechanical Electrical

Tender Number:

F13/10

Description:

Tender Invitation For Event Infrastructure

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 19 February 2013 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Kylie Weston, Vincenzo Carrabs, Justin Sheining, Michelle Callinan and Glenn Bentley

Organisation List:

  • Onsite Rental Group
  • Howard & Sons Pyrotechnics Pty Ltd
  • Events Festival and Weddings Pty Ltd
  • Who Dares Pty Ltd
  • Revolver Audio Pty Ltd
  • L&W Technical Support Systems
  • Pillingers Hiring Service
  • EventSound Pty Ltd
  • Posh Events
  • Altus Traffic Pty Ltd
  • I-Sec Pty Ltd
  • AV 24/7
  • Damien Armstrong Pyrotechnics
  • Coates Hire Operations Pty Ltd

Tender Number:

F13/22

Description:

EOI Invitation For Participation in the Business Education Training Alliance (BETA) Project

Notes:

Was opened on Friday 8 February 2013 in the presence of Tender Committee members: TBA

Organisation List:

  • The Party People
  • Impressive Management Group Pty Ltd
  • Cuilian Parachini
  • Rhonda Raanoja
  • Safaa
  • Perfections in Sight
  • Design Tiles Pty Ltd

Tender Number:

F12/564

Description:

Tender Invitation For Construction Services

Notes:

Was opened on Wednesday 30 January 2013 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Louise McCabe, Cameron Peters, Dennis Cafe and Glenn Bentley. There was also 1 member of the public present.

Organisation List:

  • Homann Construction
  • J+CG Construction
  • Profile Property Group
  • Wayne Oxford Construction
  • Renascent
  • Red's Building & Carpentry
  • Meridan Construction Services Pty Ltd
  • Accubuild Pty Ltd
  • Platinum Projects Australia
  • Marc Morabito Constructions
  • Perich Constructions
  • Isis Group Australia
  • Momentum Built Pty Ltd

Tender Number:

F12/483

Description:

Expression of Interest for the use of the Former Brighton Fishos' Club

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 14 November 2012 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Ben Heraud, Michael McCabe, Todd Allison and Glenn Bentley

Organisation List:

  • The Greek Orthodox Community of NSW Ltd
  • YMCA of Sydney
  • Muscle and Fitness Pty Ltd
  • Defence Support and Reform Group of the Department of Defence
  • Laced Investment Group Pty Limited
  • Hardcore Gym Pty Ltd
  • St George Football Club Limited
  • Muddy Creek Boating & Fishing
  • Rockdale City Community Club Limited
  • Three Olives Pty Ltd

Tender Number:

AUDIT

Description:

SSROC Expression of Interest for Phone and Communications Systems

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 23 October 2012 in the presence of Tender Committee members: SSROC

Organisation List:

  • NSC Enterprise Solutions Pty Ltd
  • Nexon Asia Pacific Pty Ltd
  • MY LGN Project Manager Pty Ltd
  • CPS Technology Group Pty Ltd
  • VOIP Pty Ltd
  • Talkware Pty Ltd
  • Optus

Tender Number:

F12/SSR

Description:

SSROC Expression of Interest acting as agent for member Councils for the Provision of Data Centre and Business Continuance Services and Facilities

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 7 August 2012 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Rebbell Barnes and Stephen Newton

Organisation List:

  • Ethan Group Pty Ltd
  • Alpha West Services
  • Somerville
  • Hitech Support
  • AB Industries Pty Ltd
  • Civica Pty Limited
  • Bluefire Corp Pty Ltd
  • Macquarie Telecom
  • Datacom Systems Pty Ltd
  • Thomas Duryea Consulting

Tender Number:

F12/121

Description:

Tender for Graffiti Removal Services

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 31 July 2012 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Sussanna Waller, Paul Chidzero, Stephen Williamson and Glenn Bentley

Organisation List:

  • Evolution Graffiti Solution Pty Ltd
  • Urban Maintenance Systems Pty Ltd
  • Graffiti Clean Pty Ltd
  • Glad Group Pty Ltd
  • Masta Maintenance Services Pty Ltd

Tender Number:

F12/244

Description:

Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Bush Regeneration

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 19 June 2012 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Stephen Newton and Cameron Peters

Organisation List:

  • Marsupial Landscape Management Pty Ltd
  • Toolijooa Pty Ltd
  • National Trust of Australia (NSW)
  • Southern Habitat

Tender Number:

F12/151

Description:

St George Region Councils Joint Tender for the provision of Animal Collection, Seizure and Impounding Services

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 19 June 2012 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Stephen Newton and Cameron Peters

Organisation List:

  • St George Animal Rescue Pty Ltd

Tender Number:

F12/155

Description:

Expression of Interest for Invitation for Membership to the St George Design Review Panel

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 8 May 2012 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Glenn Bentley and Joanne Butler

Organisation List:

  • Osting Architecture
  • Gallagher Ridenour
  • Geoffrey P Webber
  • GHD
  • Randles Straatveit Architects
  • SJB Urban (NSW) Pty Ltd
  • Annand Associates Urban Design
  • Jeff Robinson
  • Beverley Garlick
  • Caldis Cook Group
  • Michael Kitmiridis
  • Randles Straatveit Architects
  • Patrick O'Carrigan & Partners

Tender Number:

F12/90

Description:

Expression of Interest for Development of Rockdale Community Services Plan

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 1 May 2012 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Susanna Waller, Amanda Spalding and Glenn Bentley

Organisation List:

  • Cred Community Planning
  • Morrison Low Consultants
  • Elton Consultants
  • Urbis Pty Ltd
  • Lantz Marshall
  • SGS Economics & Planning P/L
  • GHD Pty Ltd
  • MacroPlan Dimas

Tender Number:

F12/20

Description:

Request For Quotation for the Supply and Implementation of a Fleet Management System for Rockdale City Council

Notes:

Was opened on 17 April 2012 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Vincent Tani, Ward Kirshaw and Glenn Bentley

Organisation List:

  • Asset Lifecycle Management Holdings Pty Ltd
  • Chevin Fleet Solutions
  • Smart Management Pty Ltd
  • Ausfleet Software

Tender Number:

F11/494

Description:

Tender for Community Building Upgrade SRV3 Tender

Notes:

Was opened on Monday 31 January 2012 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Glenn Gentley, Louise Farrell and Dennis Cafe

Organisation List:

  • Momentum Built Pty Ltd
  • Perich Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Profile Property Group
  • Sullivan's Constructions
  • Bilas Knight Pty Ltd
  • Meridan Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Simcar Group Pty Ltd
  • ADR Group Pty Ltd
  • Contract Control Services Pty Ltd
  • Marc Morabito

Tender Number:

F11/439

Description:

Expression of Interest for the Development of a Corruption Prevention Strategy

Notes:

Was opened on Monday 31 October 2011 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Glenn Gentley, Fausto Sut, Bruce Cooke and Ian Smith

Organisation List:

  • SINC Solutions Pty Ltd
  • RISQ
  • Thin Blue Line Consulting
  • Darrell Hair Associates - Management Consultants
  • InConsult Pty Ltd
  • Fraud Prevention & Governance Pty Ltd
  • Korda Mentha
  • O'Connor Marsden & Associates Pty Ltd

Tender Number:

F11/372

Description:

Management of Bexley Swim Centre

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 25 October 2011 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Paul Chidzero, Susanna Waller and Glenn Bentley

Organisation List:

  • Belgravia Health and Leisure Group Pty Ltd
  • BlueFit Leisure Pty Ltd
  • YMCA of Sydney

Tender Number:

F11/231

Description:

Management and Facility Upgrade of Scarborough Park Tennis Courts

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 23 August 2011 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Todd Allison, Glenn Bentley and Paul Chidzero

Organisation List:

  • Golden Goal

Tender Number:

F11/220

Description:

Management and Facility Upgrade of Bexley Tennis Courts

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 16 August 2011 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Jeremy Morgan, Michael McCabe, Susanna Waller and Glenn Bentley

Organisation List:

  • Golden Goal

Tender Number:

F11/180

Description:

Public Amenities Upgrade SRV1 - Cook Park Amenities opposite Duke Street, Brighton Le Sands and Arncliffe Public Amenities, Firth Street (Opposite Queen Street), Arncliffe

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 5 July 2011 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Louise Farrell, Dennis Cafe and Glenn Bentley

Organisation List:

  • Silver Raven Pty Ltd
  • Acubuild Pty Ltd
  • Marc Morabito Constructions
  • Rotrec Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Homann Constructions
  • SGC Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Profile Property Group
  • Lahey Projects Pty Ltd
  • Bilas Knight Pty Ltd

Tender Number:

F10/476

Description:

Supply and Install Road and Traffic Control Equipment for the Southern Sydney Regional Organisation Of Councils (SSROC)

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 22 March 2011 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Stephen Newton and Dennis Cafe

Organisation List:

  • Roadside Products Pty Ltd
  • Road Management Solutions
  • Deneefe Signs Pty Ltd
  • Barrier Signs Pty Ltd
  • Artcraft Pty Ltd

Tender Number:

F11/67

Description:

EOI Masterplan & Feasibility Study for Rockdale Civic Centre including a new Central Library

Notes:

Was opened on Friday 18 March 2011 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Susanna Waller, Maritza Abra and Glenn Bentley

Organisation List:

  • AAPAC Group Pty Ltd
  • DEM (Aust) Pty Ltd
  • Lahz Nimmo Architects
  • Brewster Hjorth Architects
  • Fulton Trotter and Partners Architects Pty Ltd
  • GHD Pty Ltd
  • Tanner Architects Pty Ltd
  • Reid Campbell (NSW) Pty Ltd
  • BN Group Pty Ltd
  • Urbis Pty Ltd
  • Robertson Marks & Architects Becerra
  • Government Architects Office
  • HBO EMTB Architects (NSW) Pty Ltd
  • Mode Design Corp Pty Ltd
  • Noel Bell Ridley Smith & Partners Pty Ltd
  • SARM Architects
  • Group GSA
  • Tompkins MDA Architects Pty Ltd
  • Lacoste & Stevernson with Daryl Jackson Robin Dyke Architects
  • Davis Langdon Australia Pty Ltd
  • Tonkin Zulaikha Greer Architects
  • Phil Gant Architects
  • Lippman Partnership
  • Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp Pty Ltd
  • Quinn O'Hanlon Architects Pty Ltd
  • APP Corporation Pty Ltd
  • Peddle Thorp & Walker trading as PTW Architects
  • Kann Finch Group Pty Ltd
  • Capital Insight Pty Ltd

Tender Number:

F10/123

Description:

Rockdale Park Water Feature Rehabilitation

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 1 February 2011 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Denis Chan, Maritza Abra and Glenn Bentley

Organisation List:

  • Ford Civil Contracting
  • Landscape Solutions
  • Wilson Pederson Landscape
  • Furnass Landscaping Enterprises
  • Integral Building Group

Tender Number:

F10/407

Description:

Bonar Street, Arncliffe - Road Reconstruction Civil Design Services

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 7 December 2010 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Jamie Milner, Maritza Abra and Glenn Bentley

Organisation List:

  • Complete Urban Pty Ltd
  • Australian Consulting Engineers
  • Woolacotts Consulting Engineering Pty Ltd
  • ARUP Pty Ltd
  • Robert Bird Group Pty Ltd
  • SMEC Australia Pty Ltd

Tender Number:

F10/161

Description:

Supply and Implementation of a Human Resources and Payroll System

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 10 September 2010 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Paul Bawden, Tom Tyrpenou, Kristian Enevoldson, Vincent Tani, Ward Kirshaw, Jeremy Morgan and Glenn Bentley

Organisation List:

  • Aurion Corporation Pty Ltd
  • Frontier Software Pty Ltd
  • Computron Software Australia Pty Ltd
  • Presence of IT

Tender Number:

F10/4

Description:

Bexley North Thriving Town Centre Project - Supply and Installation of Paving

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 23 March 2010 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Glenn Bentley, Dennis Cafe and Maritza Abra

Organisation List:

  • Awada Civil Pty Ltd
  • Mansour Paving
  • Sam the Paving Pty Ltd
  • Sydney Harbour Paving
  • Sydney Brick Paving Company
  • United Stone Australia

Tender Number:

F09/797

Description:

Managed Print Solution and Graphic Design Service

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 15 December 2009 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Glenn Bentley, Paul Bawden, Mei Ling Chu, Kristian Enevoldson, Vince Carrabs and Rebbell Barnes

Organisation List:

  • Williams Lea Pty Ltd
  • Fuji Xerox Australia Pty Ltd
  • Plan Express
  • Ricoh Australia Pty Ltd
  • MFP Biz Solutions Pty Ltd

Tender Number:

T12/071

Description:

Security Support Services

Notes:

Was opened on Tuesday 3 March 2009 in the presence of Tender Committee members: Glenn Bentley, Greg Taylor, David Starr, Stephen Williamson

Organisation List:

  • Fox Security
  • ECS International Security
  • Citiguard Protection Services
  • Wilson Security
  • Reliance Security
  • Southland Pacific
    - Polar Access Systems Pty Ltd
  • Sargent Security Pty Ltd
  • Southern Cross Protection
  • Unified Security (Australia) Group Pty Ltd
  • Access Security Protection Services
    - Polar Access Systems Pty Ltd
  • Nycon Security Group


​ ​
© Copyright 2017 Rockdale City Council. All right reserved.